Menu

Meet the Talent SLEs

Name School Subject/Expertise Home TSA
Ahsan Abbas Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Geography, Leadership, Curriculum Development, Digital Learning, ITT Astra
Nisha de Alwis Dr Challoners’ High School Maths Astra
Rachel Appleyard The Misbourne Leading Professional Development Astra
Ali Arber Aylesbury High School PE AVTP
Lindsey Ashton Dr Challoners’ Grammar School MFL Astra
Anita Baxter Buckingham School English & Literacy AVTP
Suzanne Best Great Kingshill Primary School Leadership of CPD, leadership of curriculum, early years, English, phonics, assessment AVTP
Christopher Biddle Chesham Grammar School Art & design, Photography, ITT Astra
Luan Binnion Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Science Astra
Hugh Bradbury Chesham Grammar History, ITT Astra
Charlotte Briffa Danesfield School Leadership of CPD, Curriculum, Closing the Gap, ITT/NQT and Assessment MMLA
Julia Brown Wycombe High School Maths review Cygnus
Rachel Caesar Buckingham School Leadership of curriculum, MFL, ITT and NQT development. Assessment, Behaviour & Discipline AVTP
Luke Carter The Disraeli School and Children's Centre Leadership of Curriculum- ICT, Science WAM
Sarah Chapman-Allen Iver Village Juniors Leadership of SEND WAM
Paul Clifford Iver Village Juniors Assessment, ITT & NQT Development WAM
Robert Colley Danesfield School Leadership of CPD, Curriculum, Closing the Gap, ICT, Maths, support for most able pupils, Assessment and Behaviour & Discipline MMLA
Danielle Cowan Sir William Borlase's Grammar School Science, Data-led interventions and support MMLA
Sharon Cromie Wycombe High School NLE. School Leadership, MAT transition, MAT leadership Cygnus
Jennifer Crowter Royal Grammar School Science Astra
John Deadman Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Sport & Physical Education Astra
Syrene Dixon Aspire Maths, Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Chand Douglas Holmer Green Senior School Maths, Leadership of Curriculum Cygnus
David Durning Royal Grammar School Pastoral Support Astra
Sian Edwards Aspire Dance, Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Kirsty Elliott Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of curriculum- Maths and PE, support for More Able Pupils, KS2 Teaching and Learning, Assessment WAM
Irene Evans The Hemel Hempstead School English, Behaviour, Training, ITT Astra
Charlotte Fell Wycombe High School Maths Review Cygnus
Samantha Garner Great Kingshill CofE Combined School Closing the gap, SEN, Behaviour & Discipline Astra
Parmie Grewal Chepping View Primary Academy Maths, English WAM
Emma Gurney Chepping View Primary Academy Leadership of Science, Art, DT and CPD WAM
Michelle Guy The Misbourne Maths Astra
Tina Hill Beaconsfield High School Assessment, closing the gap, ICT, D&T Cygnus
Karl Hoddell Great Kingshill CE Combined School Primary, Science AVTP
Peter Holding Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School NLE areas: school leadership, curriculum design, finance and school budgeting, school to school support and collaborations, grant and bid writing, national and local trends and issues, school led system design and innovations MMLA
Sarah Holding Aspire History, Behaviour for Learning Aspire
John Hopkins Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Science & Digital Learning, ITT Astra
Jenny Hopper Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School MFL, Teaching & Learning, Formative assessment via Teacher Learning Communities, NQT/ITT Mentoring MMLA
Claire Hunter Danesfield School Leadership of CPD, Curriculum, Art and English MMLA
Gareth Hunter Danesfield School Leadership of CPD, Curriculum, Art and English MMLA
Sally Jarrett Wycombe High School PE, Leadership of Pastoral Care, Operations and systems, Safeguarding Cygnus
Rebecca Jones High Wycombe C of E School Maths WAM
Emma Josephs Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of English, Assessment and ITT/NQT Development WAM
Kimberley Joynson Holmer Green School Science AVTP
Francesca Loxley The Misbourne Literacy Astra
Deb Maddox Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of Curriculum; English, ITT and NQT development, KS2 Teaching and Learning WAM
Johnny Magee Bedgrove Junior School English, ITT and NQT Development, Assessment AVTP
Jamie Makepeace Bedgrove Junior School Primary, SEND, Inclusion, Behaviour and Discipline AVTP
Katherine Mann Great Kingshill CofE Combined School Leadership of curriculum; English, ICT, ITT & NQT Development, Assessment Astra
Elizabeth Mansir Wycombe High School MFL, ITT Cygnus
Robert Marchant Bourton Meadow Academy Primary, Maths, Behaviour and Discipline AVTP
Andrew Millar Dr Challoners’ Grammar School English Astra
Madasar Mirza Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of Curriculum- Science. KS2 Teaching and Learning, assessment WAM
Victoria Morris Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of curriculum- English, KS1 Teaching and Learning, Assessment, ITT and NQT development WAM
Kay Mountfield Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Leadership of CPD, Leadership of Curriculum and Teaching & Learning, Support for Most Able, Raising Standards, Performing Arts, English MMLA
Maxine Nichols The Misbourne Art, Assessment Astra
Tammy Nichols Aspire Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Richard Nowak-Scase Wycombe High School Geography, Timetabling, Data Cygnus
Kathryn Olive St Mary & All Saints Phonics Astra
David Palmer Wycombe High School Financial Management. MAT, MAT transition Cygnus
Ben Parsons Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School ITT (School Direct)& NQT, Professional Learning, Teaching & Learning, Music MMLA
Richard Pontin Dr Challoners’ Grammar School Sport & Physical Education, ITT Astra
Carol Quartermaine Great Kingshill CofE Combined School Leadership of Maths, Assessment and ITT/NQT Development WAM
Natalie Reece Wycombe High School Literacy Review Cygnus
Nicola Renyard Dr Challoners’ High School History & Politics, Leadership Astra
Louise Roach Seer Green CE School Primary - RE & Maths Astra
Hannah Rogers   Literacy Review Cygnus
Alan Rosen Aylesbury High School NLE areas: school leadership, curriculum design, school to school support and collaborations, grant and bid writing, national and local trends and issues, school led system design and innovations AVTP
Jack Rushton Wycombe High School History, SEND, Pupil premium Cygnus
Debra Rutley Aspire Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Hayley Savory Ash Hill Primary Leadership of Curriculum - English WAM
James Simpson Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School History and Humanities: Evidence-informed practice, CPD, Teaching and Learning, using technology MMLA
Tom Smith Chepping View Primary Academy SEND, English WAM
Prabhpreet Sohal Castlefield School Leadership of Maths, Assessment, Clsoing the Gap and ITT/NQT Development WAM
Kristin Sutcliffe Castlefield School English, Phonics, ITT/NQT Development WAM
Heidi Swidenbank Cox Green School School Improvement, effective CPD MMLA
Simon Taylor Royal Grammar School History Astra
Cathrin Thomas Cox Green School Leadership and Management of teaching and learning and assessment MMLA
Sara Tilbey Chesham Bois CE Combined Assessment, English, Phonics Astra
Gwen Tong Stoke Mandeville Combined School English, Maths, Science, ITT/NQT Development WAM
Dawn Waldron Millbrook Combined School Leadership of Curriculum, Early Years WAM
Iain Watson Aspire Behaviour for Learning Aspire
Emma Whittle Dr Challoners’ Grammar School MFL (German & French), Advanced Skills Teacher (AST) Astra
Ann Whytewood Buckingham Park C of E School EYFS and Phonics WAM
Rhian Williams Sir William Borlase’s Grammar School Safeguarding, pastoral concerns, SEND and EHCP MMLA
Sarah Williams Chepping View Primary School Academy Leadership of Curriculum- Science and Maths. KS2 Teaching and Learning WAM
Steven Williams The Hemel Hempstead School Geography, ITT Astra
Melanie Wilson Chepping View Primary School Academy School business management and financial management. Academies and academy transition WAM

Documents

Page Downloads Date  
SLE Team 15th Jun 2017 Download